#653Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0 en 58 2/0. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0, and 58 2/0. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#327Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.
An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.No longer availableDim. l 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Ebel Swiss madeEen Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.
A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.No longer availableEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#119Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.
A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#271"Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#682Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.