“Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

"Original autograph of Johnny Depp as Captain Jack Sparrow. A signed photo, framed."
Dim. 33 x 25 cm
SKU: 2506240015.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #449
    Karel Jan Van Den Heuvel
    Period: 1913 - 1991

    "Flower vase in shades of yellow." A painting, oil on panel, signed K. J. Van den Heuvel.
    Dim. 44 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #309

    "Flower still life with signed teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.
    Dim. 45 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    “3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.

    "3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.
    Dim. 21,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #8

    Een lot van 4 antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit een set in rood koper en een set in geel koper met kristallen delen.

    A lot of 4 antique copper candlesticks consisting of a set in red copper and a set in yellow copper with crystal elements.
    Dim. h 28.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413
    Oscar Demoulin

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611
    Robert Loiseleur

    A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #433

    Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.

    A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #164
    Staf Stientjes
    Period: 1883-1974

    "Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 57,5 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #3

    Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

    Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #343
    Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”

    Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.

    A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.
    Dim. 40 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00