Other lots in this auction
-
#79Léon Delderenne“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78Parelmoeren hoogreliëf met religieuze scènes.
Mother-of-pearl high relief with religious scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#105Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#109M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#680Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.
A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#376Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.
A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 101 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 205 x 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een lot van 3 boxen jazz lp’s bestaande uit: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. De rug hersteld met kleefband.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 lp’s.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nrs SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870 en 3911.
A lot of 3 boxes of jazz LPs including: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. Spine repaired with tape.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 LPs.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nos SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870, and 3911.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Paillard BolexEen vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 35 x 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

