“Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

"Original autograph of Johnny Depp as Captain Jack Sparrow. A signed photo, framed."
Dim. 33 x 25 cm
SKU: 2506240015.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #118

    A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.
    Dim. 24 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #146

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #114

    "Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #339

    Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.

    A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.
    Dim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #88

    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #668
    Limoges

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #296

    Een massief houten, zwart gelakte pied de stalles.

    A solid wood, black lacquered pedestal table base.
    Dim. 110 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00