Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

“Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

"Original autograph of Johnny Depp as Captain Jack Sparrow. A signed photo, framed."
Dim. 33 x 25 cm
SKU: 2506240015.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #126
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    “Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.

    "Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #293

    Een lot van zeven boeken over Hergé/Kuifje, alsook drie magazines bestaande uit: Vliegtuigen, Alles over Hergé, Kuifje op het scherm, Wordt vervolgd .. vaarwel Hergé, De humor van Kuifje, De kunst van Hergé en Kuifje in de echte wereld.

    A lot of seven books on Hergé/Tintin, along with three magazines consisting of: Airplanes, Everything about Hergé, Tintin on screen, To be continued .. farewell Hergé, The humor of Tintin, The art of Hergé, and Tintin in the real world.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,76 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #518
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.

    A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #167

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.

    A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #413
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #331

    Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.

    A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More