#112“Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#362“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Marcel CanneelPeriod: 1894 - 1953“Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.
"Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Unter Weiss Bach“Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.
"Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373UnterweissbachEen lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.
A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.
Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#397Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.
An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250