#138Georges Mathias Designo MahoEen paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.
A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.No longer availableDim. 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#659Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.
A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x44 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#349“Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#313Wahl-Eversharp“Wahl-Eversharp Skyline”. Een vintage vulpen met 14kt gouden penpunt 585. In doosje.
"Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#669Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.
A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 24 en h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#39André Gailliaerde“Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#113Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.
A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 430 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#576Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250