#696Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312J. Van Lier“Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.
"Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#165Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#634Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.
A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#183Val Saint LambertEen 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#555Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: President Fetch - The eternal need of ... (08-024785-20), Nuisance - sunny side down (lookout number 64), October Faction - The October Faction (SST 036), TVTV$ - Brainwashington (FLIP38), GUILT - Bardsave everythingstown Ugly Box (VR29), Shipping News - save everything (QS50), Sick Of It All - Just Look Around (LC9231) (hoes beschadigd), Monstermagnet - Twin Earth (LC0485) (hoes beschadigd), SWA – Your Future If You Have One (SST053)(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: President Fetch - The eternal need of ... (08-024785-20), Nuisance - sunny side down (lookout number 64), October Faction - The October Faction (SST 036), TVTV$ - Brainwashington (FLIP38), GUILT - Bardsave everythingstown Ugly Box (VR29), Shipping News - save everything (QS50), Sick Of It All - Just Look Around (LC9231) (damaged sleeve), Monstermagnet - Twin Earth (LC0485) (damaged sleeve), SWA – Your Future If You Have One (SST053) (damaged (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.
A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.No longer availableDim. 77 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1200 -
#130Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#308Michel CaugantEen lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220