“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
Theo Van de Vyver

"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
Dim. 48 x 43 cm
SKU: 0703230582.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 100 / 140

  • #189
    L.H. Paquot

    Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.
    Dim. 50,5 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #472
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    "Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.
    Dim. 33 25,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #382

    “Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

    “View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #137

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #390

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #195

    A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn
    Dim. L: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #489
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #245

    Een Jacob pijp van terracotta gehoogd met wit glazuur aan baard en ogen. Kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en baard met opschrift “Jacob”. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.

    A Jacob pipe of terracotta heightened with white glaze on the beard and eyes. Head in the shape of a man with a turban and beard with the inscription "Jacob". Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.
    Dim. L: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #451

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00