#340
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237
‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.
'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293A. Schaeken
Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
#420
#58
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#375
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.
#242André “Rubbes” Dolezal
"My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#57Lode Van Vaernewijck
Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#235Dielens (?)
"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70