Similar lots by type
-
#656
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#583
Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#528
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#686
Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#568
Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#185Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#166
Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#256
Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#626A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#514Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#593
Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#515
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#205Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#616
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#356
Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#472
Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#582
Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#396
Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#566
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#609
Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#376
Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#548
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#436
Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#203
Een accordeon, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in zijn originele draagkoffer in werkende staat.
An accordion, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in its original carrying case in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#154
‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.
"Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 112 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#672
Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.
A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#75
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#105
Een antieke koperen luchter met florale ornamenten en 16 lichtpunten.
An antique copper chandelier with sculpted floral ornaments and 16 light points.No longer availableDim. 83 x 86 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#510
Tien langspeelplaten. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), Frankrijk 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Nederland (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), België. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Duitsland. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Duitsland 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Nederland 196(..)
Ten long playing records. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), France 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Netherlands (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), Belgium. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Germany. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Germany 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Netherlands 19(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#309G. Lorenz
“Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.
"Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Anna CuperusPeriod: 1904-1956
“Stilleven met anjers en 3 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Carnations and 3 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 84 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#132Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
“Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#26
Een vergulde staande lamp met ramskoppen en guirlandes.
A gilt floor lamp with ram's heads and garlands.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#313Vileroy & Boch
Een 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#340
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,44 g m: 52.Estimate: € 380/450