Similar lots by type
-
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#396Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#4Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.
A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.No longer availableDim. 57 x 181 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#632Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.
"How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.No longer availableDim. 38 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#473Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Decorated with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#62Charles Amand-DurandPeriod: 1831-1904“Naar Rembrandt”. Een kopergravure op papier. 19e eeuw. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 18/25 - B 173. Verso Fox certificaat.
"After Rembrandt". A copper engraving on paper. 19th century. Signed and numbered 18/25 - B 173 at the bottom outside the plate. Verso Fox certificate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41915 diep blauwe glazen van Boheems glas met druiven motief. We voegen er 3 rood bruine aan toe.
15 deep blue Bohemian glass goblets with grape motif. We add 3 red-brown ones.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#708Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#81De Hoorn des Overvloeds. Een buffelhoorn met Ramskop en verguld bronzen ornamenten versierd, door een putto gedragen.
The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#152Henri De BraekeleerPeriod: 1840-1888“Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life various". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#412Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



