Similar lots by type
-
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#521Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#563Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#545Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#554Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#523Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#534Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175 / 225 -
#698Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#544Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#703Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#346Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#665Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#531Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#326Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#511Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#525Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#635Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#107Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.
A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#210Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,35 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1750 -
#219J.M.C.“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#568Puma werk SolingenEen original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.
An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.No longer availableDim. 41 x 10cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#557TurkmanEen antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.
An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.No longer availableDim. 135 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#628MuranoEen Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.
A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.No longer availableDim. h 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#574Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#359“In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.
“In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

