Other lots in this auction
-
#75“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#441Médard II Tytgat“Wandelaar met hond aan herberg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1941.
"Walker with dog at inn." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 91 cm -
#7“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#64B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#415Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#317Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#390P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#373“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#372“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#218Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.
A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

