Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A. De Seck

Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.
405
48 x 58 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #405
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #75

    “Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #441
    Médard II Tytgat

    “Wandelaar met hond aan herberg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1941.

    "Walker with dog at inn." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 64 x 91 cm
  • #7

    “Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.

    "Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #64
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #415

    Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.

    An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #62
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #317
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #299

    Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.

    A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #373

    “Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.

    "Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 46
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #372

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.

    "Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #218

    Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.

    A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More