Other lots in this auction
-
#341
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#281Wiskemann
Een lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.
A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#79Willem
‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.
'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640
Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#198Alwin Eichler
“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#301
Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.
A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.No longer availableDim. 77cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#458Charles Catteau Keramis
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#499
“Moeder met kroost”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.
"Mother with brood". A painting, oil on panel. Attributed to Harry Buyck.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#623Thulin
Een meerkleurige Art Deco vaas, onderaan gemerkt toegeschreven aan Thulin faïence.
A multicolored Art Deco vase, marked at the bottom attributed to Thulin faïence.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246
Een eikenhouten tafel, verlengstukken manco. Fraai gesculpteerde voet versierd met 2 honden, vos en hert.
An oak table, missing extension pieces. Beautifully sculpted foot decorated with 2 dogs, a fox, and a deer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 130 x 116cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#354
Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20