Other lots in this auction
-
#218Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#61Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles. 1 met rand schilfer.
A lot of three blue and white earthenware vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles. 1 with rim chip.No longer availableDim. 28,5 & 26 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375The Beatles‘From Liverpool - The Beatles Box’. Een lp-box bestaande uit 8 langspeelplaten met het verzameld werk van the Fab 4. EMI, Parlophone 1980.
'From Liverpool - The Beatles Box'. An LP box set consisting of 8 vinyl records with the collected works of the Fab 4. EMI, Parlophone 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#443Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#247Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.
"A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling.
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#66Hee Welling HAY“Model AAC 11”. Een paar design draaistoelen met oranjebruin gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerd aluminium X-onderstel. Ontwerp door Hee Welling voor HAY.
"Model AAC 11". A pair of contemporary swivel chairs with orange-brown upholstered seat and chromed aluminum X-base. Designed by Hee Welling for HAY.No longer availableDim. 77 x 52 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#152Nicolas Johannes RoosenboomPeriod: 1805 - 1880“Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.
"Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#209Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

