“Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2609230012.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #544

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #351

    A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #154
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862-1936

    “Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.

    "Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".
    Dim. 53 x 73cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #243

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #599

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #595

    A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.
    Dim. 72 x 145 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #459

    “Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in groen en kleurloor kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. h 20.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #498
    Gold Imari

    A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
    Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #623

    Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.

    Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. 20 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00