“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
SKU: 2609230362.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #303

    Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.

    A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476
    Tabriz

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    Dim. 347 x 253 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #213

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #527

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #36

    A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #17

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #31
    Distler

    Modeltrein. Een oude elektrische startersset op schaal HO in doos.

    Model train. An old electric starter set, HO scale, in box.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #251

    Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.

    A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.
    Dim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #221

    A set consisting of a chasuble with embroideries, a stole, a corporal with lace in a case, and a gold-embroidered cloth.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #601

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00