Other lots in this auction
-
#233Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.
A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#365Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.
An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 112 x 66 x 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368Royal Albert Bone China“Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.
"Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#443Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.
A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#444“Abstracte collage met halve cirkels.” Draagt monogram V.H.
"Abstract collage with half circles." Bears monogram V.H.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#420Een set van 8 oude munten deels zilver bestaande uit een 1 dollarstuk uit 1873, een Britse 1 dollar voor handel in de Orient uit 1911, een Indo-Chinese munt uit 1905, een 5 Lire munt uit 1873, 50 Egyptische Plates uit 1907, een Canadese Crown uit 1937, een Da Vinci herdenkingsmunt en een One dollar uitgebracht voor Waitangi day in 1977.
A set of 8 old coins, partly silver, consisting of a 1 dollar coin from 1873, a British 1 dollar trade dollar from 1911, an Indo-Chinese coin from 1905, a 5 Lira coin from 1873, 50 Egyptian Plates from 1907, a Canadian Crown from 1937, a Da Vinci commemorative coin, and a One dollar coin released for Waitangi day in 1977.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#537Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200

