“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
SKU: 2609230362.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #264

    'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.
    Dim. h 21 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #561
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.
    Dim. 168 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    “Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #505

    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #105
    Delvaux

    A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.
    Dim. 25 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #256

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 metalen houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 metal holders.
    Dim. 160cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #306

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #519
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00