Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
SKU: 2609230362.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #609
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #588

    “Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.

    "Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #308
    Christofle

    Een schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.

    A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #117

    Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #599

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #522
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #235

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531
    Peter Praet

    Een terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.

    A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #102
    Jean Baptiste De Roy

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #121

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #78
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

    A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Jacques Delvaux

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More