#31Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#125“Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.
"Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 57cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#22Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#199Imma de Sauvage“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.
"Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#5V. Apner“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#20Harrie Sterk“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#119Herman De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876Een ets, ‘De laatste nacht van Sedan’, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Herman de Beul’.
An etching, 'The Last Night of Sedan', signed in the plate 'Herman de Beul'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Guido Mariman“Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30