Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
Jan Govaerts

“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.

“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.
97
50 x 28 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #97
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #197

    Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.

    A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #81

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155
    Frank-Ivo Van Damme

    “Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Georgette Huet

    “La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

    "La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6
    A. De Smet

    “Winters rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Verfschade in de linker onderhoek.

    "Paysage fluvial d'hiver". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Petit degât dans le coin inférieur gauche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #22

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #66
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #132

    “La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.

    "La Laitière" - An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #166

    Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #36
    Antoon Jules Luyckx
    Period: 1922-2017

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67
    Nadi

    “Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More