Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117“Meisje met lammetje”. Olieverf op doek.
"Girl with Lamb." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
#72“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#14G. Gilson“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#142Franz De Vadder“Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#88Charles Swyncop“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169RapkinEen kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
#26“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60