Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
53
38,5 x 29,5 cm
Estimate: 80100
Catalogue #53
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #163
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, ‘stoep - Brugge’ en ‘Kathedraal zonnestralen’, beide getekend buiten de plaat.

    A lot of two etchings by Romain Malfliet, 'Sidewalk - Bruges' and 'Cathedral sunbeams', both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Een lot van vier gravures met als thema de Engelse jacht.

    A lot of four engravings depicting English hunting scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8
    Marko

    “Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.

    "Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #339

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74

    ‘Hacienda by night’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Hacienda by night', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #46

    Een Aziatisch houtsculptuur met de voorstelling van een dorp, enkele figuren en palmbomen.

    An Asian wood sculpture depicting a village, several figures, and palm trees.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #398

    Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”

    A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #289
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #110

    Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.

    A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #61
    Theo Van de Vyver

    “Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More