“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
Pierre Caille

"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.
94
65 x 47
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #94
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #161

    Een lot van zes kaders met reproducties naar het werk van Henry Mayo Bateman

    A lot of six frames with reproductions of the work of Henry Mayo Bateman.
    Online only
    Dim. 27/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #268

    ‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.

    'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.
    Online only
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #7
    Hubert Bellis
    Period: 1831 - 1902

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bellis.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bellis.
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #88
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230
    Mieke Van Doorne

    “Moeder en kind met lammetje”. Gesigneerd.

    "Mother and Child with Lamb". Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
  • #52

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15
    Fr. Luyckx

    "View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 31,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72
    Pilar González
    Period: °1945 Santiago

    "And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    Online only
    Dim. 78,5 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #44

    “Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

    "Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234

    “Esclave d’amour et Lumière des yeux: Abd-el-Gheram et Nouriel-Ain, Légende arabe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Replica naar het werk van Etienne Dinet.

    "Slave of Love and Light of the Eyes: Abd-el-Gheram and Nouriel-Ain, Arab Legend". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Replica of the work by Etienne Dinet.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Saedeleer

    “Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #171
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    ‘Begijnhof Lier’. Twee olieverfschilderijen op doek, getekend; B. De Pooter.

    ‘Beguinage Lier’. Two oil paintings on canvas, signed; B. De Pooter.
    Online only
    Dim. 49/37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00