Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.
Faeq Hassan

“Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.

"Pipe smoker." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Slight damage to the top of the paper.
Dim. 39 x 29
SKU: 2410230372.
Categories: Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #372
Estimate: € 75 / 125
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #642

    “Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.

    "The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #558

    Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.

    A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 54 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #44
    Edgard Poppe
    Period: 1883-1976

    ‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.

    "Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #32
    Bosteels

    “Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #4

    “Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.

    "Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #422
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #184
    Salvador Dali

    “Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #294
    Leon Van Molders

    “Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449

    “Fuglei natligt landskab”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Monogram onderaan CHP, opschrift achteraan.

    "Fuglei natlgt landskap". A painting, mixed media on paper. Monogram at the bottom CHP, inscription at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #394

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429
    Freule De Jonge

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.

    "Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #338
    Tardy

    ‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.

    'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424
    Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.

    "Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #134
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.

    "Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm 2x
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #389
    Joo

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #254
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #194
    Salvador Dali

    “Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.

    "Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325

Other lots in this auction

  • #620

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #678

    Een grote decoratieve schelp met parelmoer in reliëf.

    A large decorative shell with mother-of-pearl relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #235

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant en en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #692

    Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot

    An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #629

    Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,

    A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #302

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #352

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #176

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.

    An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 207 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #85

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More