Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.
Faeq Hassan

“Pijproker”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Lichte schade bovenzijde papier.

"Pipe smoker." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Slight damage to the top of the paper.
Dim. 39 x 29
SKU: 2410230372.
Categories: Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #372
Estimate: € 75 / 125
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #424
    Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.

    "Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #389
    Joo

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #394

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.

    "Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm 2x
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #44
    Edgard Poppe
    Period: 1883-1976

    ‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.

    "Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Salvador Dali

    “Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #449

    “Fuglei natligt landskab”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Monogram onderaan CHP, opschrift achteraan.

    "Fuglei natlgt landskap". A painting, mixed media on paper. Monogram at the bottom CHP, inscription at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #589
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #254
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #194
    Salvador Dali

    “Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.

    "Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #4

    “Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.

    "Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #294
    Leon Van Molders

    “Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #642

    “Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Bosteels

    “Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #338
    Tardy

    ‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.

    'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #24
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.

    "The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429
    Freule De Jonge

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.

    "Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #558

    Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.

    A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 54 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #166

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met acht deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with eight doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x 205 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #660

    Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #655

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #667

    Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #261

    Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.

    A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #497
    -

    Een paar Chinese gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein.

    A pair of Chinese ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.39 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #218

    Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.

    A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #692

    Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot

    An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #633

    Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.

    A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 + 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349

    Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.

    Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181
    Lladro

    ‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.

    'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More