Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
Cor Van Reken

‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
SKU: 2410230289.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #289
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Van Reken

  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More