Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
Jacques Cassiman

"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
Dim. 100 x 160 cm
SKU: 0703230602.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #602
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #545

    Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.

    Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 155 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #644
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    "Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #698

    Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.

    Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,60 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1350
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #70

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden rivière schakelarmband bezet met 28 diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,85 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #654
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.

    "Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    “Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #415

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.

    A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 119 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More