Other lots in this auction
-
#82Jean-Jacques Foulon“Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#396Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.
An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.No longer availableDim. 92 x 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#263Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#71Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.
A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.No longer availableDim. l120cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#87DelheidEen lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#479Salvador Dali“Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#159Leonard DopfnerPeriod: 1835-1891“Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 74 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#168“De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.
“The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.No longer availableDim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#295Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.
Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#318Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.
Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 55

