Other lots in this auction
-
#29Selper“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#693VictoriaEen uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.
Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13 cmØ: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Salvador Dali“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#151Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.No longer availableDim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#213Een bronzen hondje, liggende op een marmeren sokkel.
A bronze dog, lying on a marble base.No longer availableDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#345Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.
A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.No longer availableDim. H: 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#529Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#238Boheems KristalEen lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#87DelheidEen lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264Marcel Henneghien“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566AfsharWollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 234 x 121 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

