#259“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
“Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#7Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.
A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#148“Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.
“Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#387Een achthoekige Aziatische houten voorraadmand, versierd met verguld bloemendecor.
An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#263Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#407Een Aziatisch houten masker met sporen van polychromie.
An Asian wooden mask with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 360