#98lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h16cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#637FangDeurtje in gesculpteerd hout, in relief gesierd met een figuur, Fang, Gabon.
Door in carved wood, decorated in relief with a figure, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.
A walnut elongated side table.No longer availableDim. 50 x 44 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#376KaradjaEen wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
#246Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.
A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.No longer availableDim. 91x45x98 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#381Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.
A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#47Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds:- “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...”- “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”.- “Willem de Zwijger”- “P. P. Rubens”- “Albert van Dyck”- “Onze Bruegel”- “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)
A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#92Eric VerwaerdePeriod: °1930“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#31Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50