“Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Remy De Pileceyn
Period: 1920 - 1986

"Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 33 cm
SKU: 0703230039.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #313

    Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.

    A green slender glass paste vase.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 75
  • #216

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #86

    Een ronde ontbijttafel met gebeeldhouwde centrale poot. Engeland, Victoriaans. We voegen er vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI-stijl aan toe.

    A round breakfast table with a sculpted central leg. England, Victorian. We add four Louis XVI style chairs.
    Dim. Tafel - Ø: 92 cm; H: 75 cm Stoel - H: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #351

    A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.
    Dim. 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #303

    Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #105

    A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #343

    Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.

    Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00