“Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Remy De Pileceyn
Period: 1920 - 1986

"Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 33 cm
SKU: 0703230039.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #695

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #648

    Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.

    A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.
    Dim. H: 5-13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #560

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #448

    Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.

    A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #465

    Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.

    A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.
    Dim. 120x60x75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.
    Dim. 91x45x98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #657

    A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #545

    Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.
    Dim. 255 x 155 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #504
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #250

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
    Dim. 10,35 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00