“Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Remy De Pileceyn
Period: 1920 - 1986

"Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 33 cm
SKU: 0703230039.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #634
    Maurits Bilcke

    Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #106

    A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.
    Dim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cm Stoel - H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #335

    Een etui met een messingen goudweegschaaltje, Compleet met kleine gewichten.

    A case with a brass gold scale, complete with small weights.
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #645

    Een plaasteren zuiltje.

    A plaster column.
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #231

    A sculpted brass putti/cherub candlestick, detailed with capricorns, floral motifs, handles and bows.
    Dim. 41 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #675

    Een lot kristallen glazen.

    A lot of crystal glasses.
    Dim. H: 7-13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #420

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00