Other lots in this auction
-
#584Maurits Bilcke“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#449“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.
“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Jef Louis Van Leemputten“In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.
"In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#640Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en vijf verschillende half edelstenen in princes geslepen.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and five different semi-precious stones in princess cut.No longer availableDim. 9,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#438Een lot blauw cloisonné bestaande uit twee vazen als lamp gemonteerd en een dekseldoos te gebruiken als twee schalen. Gedecoreerd met paradijsvogels.
Lot of blue cloisonné consisting of two vases mounted as a lamp and a lidded box that can be used as two bowls. Decorated with birds of paradise.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#71Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.
A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.No longer availableDim. l120cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#271Grote Naamse koffiekan, vroeg 19e eeuws, lichte herstelschade aan bovenrand deksel.
Large Namur coffee pot, early 19th century, slight repair damage to the top edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h30cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#244Y. Cruyskens“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#567lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#396Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.
An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.No longer availableDim. 92 x 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#591lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.
lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø15cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

