“Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Remy De Pileceyn
Period: 1920 - 1986

"Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 33 cm
SKU: 0703230039.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #417

    lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.
    Dim. h36cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #486

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #512

    "L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #220

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389

    “Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #371

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #619
    Suzanne Bomhals

    “The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #288

    Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.

    French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.
    Dim. h37cm x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00