Other lots in this auction
-
#646Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#155Een grote figuratieve pijp met steel en kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim. Benen mondstuk.
A large figurative pipe with stem and head of sculpted meerschaum. Bone mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#651Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.
Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#442Van Vaernewijck“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.
A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.No longer availableDim. l120cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#373Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.
A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#297A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#465Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Salvador Dali“La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.
"La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#602Jacques Cassiman"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

