Similar lots by type
-
#738Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#455Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.
A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 125 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#193Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#215“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 116 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#689W. Van Herck‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#326Een Frans giltwood voetbankje met Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elementen. Geherstoffeerd met een weelderige stof met fauna en flora in gouddraad.
A French giltwood footstool with Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elements. Reupholstered with a lush fabric featuring fauna and flora in gold thread.No longer availableDim. 41 x 57 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#266Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#529“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#582Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#356Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.No longer availableDim. 111 x 36 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#732Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#224Henry Harris“Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.
"Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#686Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.
A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.No longer availableDim. 93 x 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#489Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#712Nachet à ParisEen 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#692C. De Cock‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#38‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher.Naar de Griekse mythologie.
'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104E. Hirtz‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.
'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.No longer availableDim. 93 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#35Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358WallendorfEen porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.
A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#723Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#713BaudourEen koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.
A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271MassiveEen vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#217Christian Defays“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#618Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#411Een polychroom houten Boeddha beeld, Thailand, tweede helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 80 / 120

