Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier.
Theofiel Lacaze

Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.
Dim. 64 x 49 cm
SKU: 2908230124.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #124
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616
    Lamb Manchester

    Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.

    A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 106 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #526

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #638

    Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.

    A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1362-1461. Periode ‘64-’66.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1362-1461. Period '64-'66.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #34

    Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.

    Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #333

    Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.

    A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60-92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #498

    Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #401

    Een lot van 3 kristallen dieren, waarvan 2 Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of 3 crystal animals, 2 of which are Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More