Other lots in this auction
-
#369
“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#523
Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.
A Japanese woodcut, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#600
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,67 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct. and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.67 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,30 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#28
Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#78
Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.
A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#393Roux - Marquiand
Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25/35 -
#95
Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.
A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#248
Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.
A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#48
Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.
A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.No longer availableDim. L: 83 - 90 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#173
Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.
A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#322Richard Basseleer
Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/75 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60