Other lots in this auction
-
#687Val Saint-Lambert
Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Shiraz
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#505
Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#656
Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#511
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#524
Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#674
Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.
A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.No longer availableDim. 28x35cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586
Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.
Afghan hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 140x100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.
A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 72,28 gEstimate: € 50 / 80