Similar lots by type
-
#654Maurits Bilcke
“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#512
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160/200 -
#682
“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#642Oscar Liedel
De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65/75 -
#14
“Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.
"Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#424
Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#294Piet Gillis
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#634Maurits Bilcke
Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#644Maurits Bilcke
“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#44
Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#454Dees De BruynePeriod: 1940-1998
“Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst.Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.
“First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".No longer availableDim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#138Gevaert
Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/800
Other lots in this auction
-
#34J. Binard
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#319
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#461Period: 07/02/1963
Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,
Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,No longer availableDim. h50cm x b17cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#385
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.
Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.No longer availableDim. H: 55 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#394
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380/480 -
#37O.I.P. Gand
Een messingen microscoop.
A brass microscope.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#335
Een etui met een messingen goudweegschaaltje, Compleet met kleine gewichten.
A case with a brass gold scale, complete with small weights.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#576Afshar
Wollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#20
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 480/550