Similar lots by type
-
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#603Hutschenreuther
Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .
A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.No longer availableDim. 35 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#127Joseph D’Aste
“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#238Raymond Candries
Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#491Betty Wachsstock
Een bronzen beeld van 2 dames rug tegen rug zittend en gesigneerd B. Wachsstoch ‘89 , 3/7 .
A bronze sculpture of 2 ladies sitting back to back and signed B. Wachsstoch '89, 3/7.No longer availableDim. 22 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881
Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#616
Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#690
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#191
“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850/950 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#171
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#541
Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .
A bronzed male torso.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#218
Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214W.O. Johann
“Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#639
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#671
Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.
A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. H. 14Estimate: € 40/50 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,19 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.19 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,65 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#605
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#424
“Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280/340 -
#50
Een 9 karaats geelgouden slavenarband.
A 9 carat yellow gold slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 13,78 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#319
Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.
A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 69 x 104 x 89cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#467Fang
“Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
“Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 200/300