Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Rede van Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Henri Joseph Pauwels
Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

“Rede van Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“La Rade d’Anvers”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
Dim. 61 x 101 cm
SKU: 1904160124.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 April 2016 19:00
Catalogue #124
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Pauwels

  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #82
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met fruit en bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fruits et aux fleurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 April 2016

De veiling is volledig. 800 loten - .pdf en .xls download verkrijgbaar.

19 April 2016 19:00
20 April 2016 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2016 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More