Other lots in this auction
-
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Imari AritaEen Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.
A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#45Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.
'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149CapodimonteEen decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#165MuresEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35

