• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Relief in aardewerk met afbeelding van een engeltje. Gemerkt achteraan met een haan.

Terracotta relief depicting an angel. Marked on the back with a rooster.
116
Ø 30 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #116
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #35

    Een rijkelijk versierde koperen kandelaar met 4 armen.

    A richly decorated copper candlestick with 4 arms.
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #145
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    Online only
    Dim. 208 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #245

    "The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196
    Kashmir

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    Online only
    Dim. 74 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #67

    Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).

    A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #113

    A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #174

    Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.

    A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #57

    Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.

    A wooden statue of a young couple in love.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70

    Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.

    A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #121

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.

On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00