Other lots by Dali
-
#574Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#504Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#514Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#494Salvador Dali
“La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.
"La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#474Salvador Dali
“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#484Salvador Dali
“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#479Salvador Dali
“Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#489Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#509Salvador Dali
“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#499Salvador Dali
“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#519Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#529Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#539Salvador Dali
“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#549Salvador Dali
“Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.
"The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#569Salvador Dali
“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#589Salvador Dali
“Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.
"Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#609Salvador Dali
“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200/220 -
#462Salvador Dali
“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#294Piet Gillis
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#47
Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds:- “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...”- “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”.- “Willem de Zwijger”- “P. P. Rubens”- “Albert van Dyck”- “Onze Bruegel”- “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)
A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#241
Een bronzen beeldje in de vorm van een kinderhoofd.
A bronze figurine in the shape of a child's head.No longer availableDim. h: 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#510
Een 18 karaat roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale morganiet van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18 carat pink gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central morganite of +- 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#351
Een porseleinen groepje met duif, als lamp. Met vergulde bladeren. Met handgeschilderd decor.
A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.No longer availableDim. 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#544
Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#78
Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#679
Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.
Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/150 -
#296
Een gefineerde vitrinekast met twee niveaus. Engels, begin 20ste eeuw.
A veneered display cabinet with two levels. English, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 122 x 70 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#425
Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#695
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200/250