#455Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Frans BoeyePeriod: 1888 - 1968“Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Joz. De SwertsEen lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#694GeroEen set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#28Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.
A pharmacy scale in her display case.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.No longer availableDim. H.26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#573Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.
#541Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.
A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#459Nadia PonomarenkoPeriod: °1951“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.
“Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#575Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 90 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600