Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Ring centraal 0,51ct. FSI1 Kleine: 0,12ct. FVVS1.
Ring centraal 0,51ct. FSI1 Kleine: 0,12ct. FVVS1.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.

An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
Dim. 4,40 g
SKU: 0703230420.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #560

    Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #523

    Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.

    A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 220 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #563

    Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #545

    Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.

    Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 155 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #239

    Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.

    A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tot. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.

    A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #70

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden rivière schakelarmband bezet met 28 diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,85 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #385

    Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

    Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 & 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #647

    Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’

    Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 21 cm B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #489
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #196

    Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

    A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More