Other lots in this auction
-
#268Val Saint Lambertlot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168“De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.
“The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.No longer availableDim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#639Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#44Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#438Een lot blauw cloisonné bestaande uit twee vazen als lamp gemonteerd en een dekseldoos te gebruiken als twee schalen. Gedecoreerd met paradijsvogels.
Lot of blue cloisonné consisting of two vases mounted as a lamp and a lidded box that can be used as two bowls. Decorated with birds of paradise.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#489Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#102Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993“Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.
“Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.No longer availableDim. 37 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#89Jan Kennis“De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Daum FranceEen kleurloos kristallen coupe.
A colourless crystal coupe.No longer availableDim. 20 x 72 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#253Hergé“De Zeven Kristallen Bollen.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Zeer goede staat. Voorplaat deels verschenen.
“The Seven Crystal Balls.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Very good condition. Front cover partly published.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#122Frans Bakker“Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200


