Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Ring centraal 0,51ct. FSI1 Kleine: 0,12ct. FVVS1.
Ring centraal 0,51ct. FSI1 Kleine: 0,12ct. FVVS1.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.

An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
Dim. 4,40 g
SKU: 0703230420.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #286

    Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 85 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #288

    Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.

    French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37cm x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #612

    Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.

    A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #330

    Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.

    Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15-26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #536

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #487

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #333

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

    lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637
    Fang

    Deurtje in gesculpteerd hout, in relief gesierd met een figuur, Fang, Gabon.

    Door in carved wood, decorated in relief with a figure, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139
    Herman Jacobs

    “Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More