Other lots in this auction
-
#44Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.
A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 82 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#724R. Manhon“Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.
"Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#501AshantiEen lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 & 37 & 40 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#665Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#333KaiserTwee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.
Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#116Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#675Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.
A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#416Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout
A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.No longer availableDim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Piet Van EngelenPeriod: 1863-1924“Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.
"Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

