Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Romain Steppe
Period: 1859 - 1927

“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 22 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240312.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #312
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #724
    R. Manhon

    “Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.

    "Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #501
    Ashanti

    Een lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 & 37 & 40 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #535

    Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.

    A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 141 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333
    Kaiser

    Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #50

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #116

    Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.

    A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #675

    Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.

    A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #416

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More