Other lots in this auction
-
#668
Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#211
Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#331
Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#614
Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#220
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,34 gEstimate: € 1700/1900 -
#20
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with a silver lock.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#673
Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.
A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#197
Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 73 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#11Paris Duffaud - Constructeur
“Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.
"Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#507
Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#92A. Matthyssens
“Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.
"A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#72
Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.
An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 126 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100/150