#158Anton Nelson
“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.
#101
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#12Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.
#291
Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
#447
Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#749
#144Jean François PortaelsPeriod: 1818-1895
“Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.
"Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#409
A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604Bernard
“Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
#54
“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
#312Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80