Other lots in this auction
-
#252Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#694
Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.
A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#356
Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.No longer availableDim. 111 x 36 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#678Val St-Lambert
Een vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda
"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#461
Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.
A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#398
Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#166
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#103
Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#6
Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202
Een tafelspiegel met schildpadimitatie.
A table mirror with tortoiseshell imitation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180/200 -
#524Manufacture Robert Four
“Verdure aux Fées”. Een replica wandtapijt, naar de oudheid.
"Verdure aux Fées" A replica tapestry, after the Antique.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 cmEstimate: € 100/200