• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Roemeense school.“RODY”
Iliesco Rodico

“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
Dim. 40 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230064.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #554

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #609

    ‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.

    'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #337

    A regulator in a wooden frame. Marked G.B. With key and pendulum.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #1

    A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #593
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.

    A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #353

    A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.
    Dim. h 42
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #748

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00