Other lots in this auction
-
#315Fine Bone ChinaEen lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#786H. Bequet QuaregnonEen set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#577Mappin & WebbEen paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.
A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#335Oro ZecchinoEen lot van 17 vintage inox borden met vergulde rand. Gemerkt “Oro Zecchino” door Gottinghen. Inox argent 18/10.
A lot of 17 vintage stainless steel plates with gilt edge. Marked "Oro Zecchino" by Gottinghen. Stainless steel, silver plated 18/10.No longer availableDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#122Cécile Douard"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#305Een groene Venetiaanse luchter in murano glas. 5 armen, met 2 ontbrekende stukjes.
A green Venetian chandelier in Murano glass. 5 arms, with 2 missing pieces.No longer availableDim. h +-40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#440Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#413Lucien PesseyEen religieus houtsnijwerk van Franse beeldhouwer.
A religious wood carving by a French sculptor.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Stefaan SchreelEen metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#174Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.
A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een Art-nouveau postkaartenboek met daarin een gevarieerd lot van Belgisch Congo, oorlog en kaarten vanuit het gehele land en Nederland, ca 1910-1920.
An Art Nouveau postcard book containing a varied selection from Belgian Congo, including war cards and cards from all over the country and the Netherlands, circa 1910-1920.No longer availableDim. 8 x 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

