Other lots in this auction
-
#747Robbedoes
Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 140-149.
A set of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 140-149.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#754
“Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490
Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#187
Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.
Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Capodimonte
Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.
A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22Arsène KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.
Park View in Autumn, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#537
“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#668
Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536
Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#227
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80