Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Roemeense school.“RODY”
Iliesco Rodico

“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
Dim. 40 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230064.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #95

    Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.

    A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #17

    Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.

    A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #556
    Ghoum

    Een zijde handgeknoopt tapijt. Gemerkt Ghoum.

    A hand-knotted silk carpet. Marked Ghoum.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #188

    Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #682
    C. Castagne

    “Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.

    "Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #479

    “Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #424

    Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #99
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More