Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Roemeense school.“RODY”
Iliesco Rodico

“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
Dim. 40 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230064.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #588

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #51

    Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .

    A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #186
    Alphonse De Tombay
    Period: 1843-1918

    “Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #78

    Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.

    A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #276

    Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.

    A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 67 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #319
    Edgard Farasijn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #396

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #661

    Een ammoniet schijf op staander met een diameter van 25 cm.

    An ammonite disc on a stand with a diameter of 25 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    “Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More