Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Roemeense school.“RODY”
Iliesco Rodico

“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
Dim. 40 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230064.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #441
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101
    Comptoir General Mon H Riondet

    Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.

    A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #754

    “Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132
    A. Grimbers

    “Montana, Lac Moubra”. Berglandschap met een meer, olieverf op doek uit 1929. Gesigneerd.

    “Montana, Lac Moubra”. Mountain landscape with a lake, oil painting on canvas from 1929. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #497

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.

    Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 172 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #783

    Een kleurlose kristallen coupe met messingen rand.

    A colorless crystal coupe with a brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 - 22,5 Ø cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #703

    Een Imari porseleinen bord.

    An Imari porcelain plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #257
    Jan Antheunis

    “Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.

    "Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #709
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More