Roemeense school.“RODY”
Iliesco Rodico

“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
Dim. 40 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230064.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #140

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.53 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.62 ct.
    Dim. 4,89 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #219
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #764

    Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.

    A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.
    Dim. 74 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    A painting, winter scene, oil on panel, signed Koekoek in a gilded frame on the bottom left corner.
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #590

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #767
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101
    Comptoir General Mon H Riondet

    A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #235

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #526

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #148

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #34

    Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.

    Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00