Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rudi De Vos
Period: °1944

“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 70 x 50 cm
SKU: 2908230072.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #72
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by De Vos

  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #99
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #275

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #384
    Egide Linnig

    “De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.

    "The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #447

    Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.

    Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 & 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.

    A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #708

    Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.

    A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #673

    Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.

    A sculpted wooden box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #311

    Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.

    A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #635

    Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #640
    Ernest Borel Swiss

    Een horloge in de vorm van een bal als hanger gemonteerd.

    A watch in the shape of a ball, mounted as a pendant.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #314
    Marcel Verstrepen

    Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.

    Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More