Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
J. Cornélis

“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230534.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #771

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 10 diamanten oude briljant slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. GP1 en 22 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 10 old brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct. GP1 and 22 old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,73 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #94
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.

    "Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #431
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #651

    Een gunibri op een schildpad en een oude tamtam.

    A guinea fowl on a turtle and an old tam-tam.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #311

    Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.

    A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #390

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge en polsband.

    A stainless steel men's watch and wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #569
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.

    "Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #153

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #745

    Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.

    A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More