Other lots in this auction
-
#254Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#128Een gekleurde kristallen karaf set met 6 glazen van Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter set with 6 glasses by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#3Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#408Twee pendules in Neuchateloise stijl uit hout en verguld kunststof.
Two clocks in Neuchateloise style, made of wood and gilded plastic.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#386Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634Laeremans“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#299J. FoltierGestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.
Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#650Een fijne14 karaats roze gouden trouwring.
A beautiful 14 karat rose gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 0,83 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300 / 400

