Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
J. Cornélis

“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230534.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #335
    Oro Zecchino

    Een lot van 17 vintage inox borden met vergulde rand. Gemerkt “Oro Zecchino” door Gottinghen. Inox argent 18/10.

    A lot of 17 vintage stainless steel plates with gilt edge. Marked "Oro Zecchino" by Gottinghen. Stainless steel, silver plated 18/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #486

    Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.

    A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.

    An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Oosterse Ruiters”. Een paar paneel deco’s met verguld Oosters tafereel in het reliëf.

    "Oriental Riders". A pair of panel decos with gilded Oriental scene in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499

    “Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.

    "Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #107

    “Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

    "Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #120

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a cross-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,75 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #357

    Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.

    A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #767
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #278
    Sèvres

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.

    A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #307

    ‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.

    '2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 28 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More