Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
J. Cornélis

“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230534.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

    “Heidelandschap te Kasterlee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.

    "Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #770

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #639
    Maciej Modzelewski

    “Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #199

    Een spiegel met gebeeldhouwd houten lijst.

    A mirror in a wooden sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98

    “Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.

    "Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #241

    Een lampvoet in de stijl van Maison Jules/Charles met een marmeren sokkel en daarop een messing paardenhoofd.

    A lamp base in the style of Maison Jules/Charles, featuring a marble pedestal with a brass horse head on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,67 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct. and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.67 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #673

    Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.

    A sculpted wooden box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More