• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
J. Cornélis

"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230534.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #685

    Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.
    Dim. 100 x 42 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #210

    Een Vlaams kruis van zilver en 18 karaats geelgouden bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A Flemish cross made of silver and 18 karat yellow gold set with old cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 6,43 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #797
    W.M.F.

    Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.

    Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.
    Dim. h 25, Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467

    Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.

    An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42
    Luc Verbist
    Period: 1913-1984

    “Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 33 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218
    Daum, France

    A pair of candle holders with two arms at different heights. Colorless crystal. Marked.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #172
    Jan Imbrechts
    Period: 1910-1978

    “Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.

    "Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.
    Dim. 130 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #524
    Petrus Van Schendel

    “Appeleters bij kaarslicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draag een handtekening links onderaan en met een toeschrijving aan “A. (sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742”.

    "Apple Eaters by Candlelight". Oil on panel. Bears a signature in the bottom left corner and attributed to "A.(sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742".
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #509

    ‘Zicht aan de vijver’, olie op paneel, getekend C. Dubois in vergulde kader?

    "View at the Pond", oil on panel, signed C. Dubois in a gilded frame.
    Dim. h 13 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #129
    Charles Blinxck

    Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.
    Dim. 48 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #21

    Een vintage camera model Agfa Box in stoffen legertas.

    A vintage camera model Agfa Box in a fabric shoulder bag.
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00