Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
J. Cornélis

“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230534.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #96

    Een gesculpteerd houten tafeltje met diverse florale elementen in reliëf. Glazen blad nadien bijgevoegd.

    A wooden carved table with various floral elements in relief. Glass top added later.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 93 x 61
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #258
    Elli Malevolti

    Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel. Gemerkt Malevolti Italy.

    A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.

    An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,78 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #14
    J Cooper

    Schots landschap met de runderen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1863.

    Scottish landscape with cows, oil on board, signed and dated 1863.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #47
    Faïence St Ghislain Belgique

    Een Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239

    “Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.

    "Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #335
    Oro Zecchino

    Een lot van 17 vintage inox borden met vergulde rand. Gemerkt “Oro Zecchino” door Gottinghen. Inox argent 18/10.

    A lot of 17 vintage stainless steel plates with gilt edge. Marked "Oro Zecchino" by Gottinghen. Stainless steel, silver plated 18/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #605

    Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.

    A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #286

    Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.

    A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 151 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #732

    Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.

    A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More