Other lots in this auction
-
#699‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#239“Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.
"Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#176Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#150Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,22 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.
An 18-carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.22 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.66 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#185Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#711Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.
A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.No longer availableDim. L: 42-82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#269Leon Frechkopf"Ronda, Andaluzië", Aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1957.
"Ronda, Andalusia", Watercolor on paper, dated 1957.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#648Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

