Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
J. Cornélis

“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230534.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #297
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #307

    ‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.

    '2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 28 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666
    Malayer

    Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #762

    ‘Floralia’, olie op papier, gesigneerd J. Bommers en gedateerd 1880.

    'Floralia', oil on paper, signed J. Bommers and dated 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355

    Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.

    An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #126

    Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #441
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #268

    Een glazen midcentury facet-geslepen Murano Sommerso vaas, 2 tinten blauw en geel.

    A glass midcentury faceted Murano Sommerso vase, 2 shades of blue and yellow.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415

    Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.

    A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More