Similar lots by type
-
#147Steuben Art Glass
“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom. -
#44Murano
Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste. -
#175
Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown. -
#154
Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom. -
#211
Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines. -
#193J et F Martell
Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip. -
#124
Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint. -
#210Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim. -
#202
Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom. -
#79
Een vintage kristalglazen vaas.
A vintage crystal glass vase. -
#77Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Klein schilfertje bovenaan de rand.
A crystal vase, colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Small chip at the top of the rim.
Other lots in this auction
-
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971
“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16 -
#7
Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration. -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group. -
#48Wiskemann
Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield. -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier. -
#231
Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.
A silver plated caviar set with dome on stand in the shape of branches. Marked FBRS at the bottom. -
#21
Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco. -
#163
Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted details. -
#148
Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points. -
#239
“The book of Limericks ‘Compiled by Sir William Bull M.P. and ‘Orion’ of the daily express’ with illustrations by famous artists.” Eerste editie 1916.
-
#65Roger Leloup
“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis." -
#167
Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.