Other lots in this auction
-
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#98“Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.
"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#480Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#597“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#107“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.
"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#656KoliayEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 270 x 138 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#303“Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.
"Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#462Jef VaesEen tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#546HamadanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 178 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

