Other lots in this auction
-
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#262
‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#114Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289A. Schaeken
Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78
Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.
A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#525Hergé
“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#617Nanking
Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547
Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.
A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#229Gaby De Pauw
‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944
Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434
Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80