Other lots in this auction
-
#774Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.
A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319Edgard FarasijnPeriod: 1858-1938“Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#765Een midcentury glaspasta vaas, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Russisch icoon van St. Pieter. 18de eeuws. Ouderdomschade.
A Russian icon of St. Peter. 18th century. Shows signs of aging.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 270 / 350 -
#367Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.
A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#515Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#119Albert DandoisInterieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#160Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,48 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#125Muller FrèresEen Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste pendant lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. 90 x 58cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

