#437Coca ColaEen retro Coco Cola lichtreclame.
A retro Coca Cola neon sign.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#655Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.
An African brass ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#525Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#361Liebig ChromosEen lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#19Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.
A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#768Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 22 Ø19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#22Arsène KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.
#336Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 60 / 80