Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
"Ronda, Andaluzië", Aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1957.
Leon Frechkopf

"Ronda, Andaluzië", Aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1957.

"Ronda, Andalusia", Watercolor on paper, dated 1957.
Dim. 49 x 63 cm
SKU: 2908230269.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #269
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Alain Bonnaud

    Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.

    A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #177

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #567
    Montopoli, Arno, Italie

    Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #531
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #242

    ‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.

    "Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #763

    Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.

    Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #746

    Een apothekersweegschaal in vitrine met wit marmeren basis.

    A pharmacist's scale in a display case with a white marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #274
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208

    Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.

    A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #227

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More