Other lots in this auction
-
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#419“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#447Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.
Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.No longer availableDim. h: 50 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#153Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.
An 18 carat white gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 29,66 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#523Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.
A Japanese woodcut, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#249“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#599Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

