#116Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.
A mahogany two-door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 133x49x220 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#227Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#242‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#466VibiaEen vintage goudkleurige stalamp. In hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.
#279Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.
"Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#628HutchenreuterEen porseleinen servies, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril) volledig voor 12 personen, ontbijt, desert, etc... 84 stuks in totaal.
A porcelain dinnerware set, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril), complete for 12 people, including breakfast, dessert, etc... A total of 84 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Alain BonnaudEen paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.
A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#302A. SchaekenBoszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.
#301Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.
A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50