Similar lots by type
-
#24Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.
"The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#35
Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo
“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#194Salvador Dali
“Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.
"Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#405E. Allebé
Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#86
Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.
A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#369
Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.
A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#655
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#96Godin
Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#206
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#126
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#341
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#684
Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#545
Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#336
Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 43 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#384
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#286
Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.
A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.No longer availableDim. 93 x 72 x 45cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#80
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee puntvormige saffieren samen +- 0,40 ct. en email.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pointed-shaped sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct., as well as enamel.No longer availableDim. 13 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#608
Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.
A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h 61 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#402
“Rivier De IJssel met Kampen in het verschiet”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Draagt monogram.
"River IJssel with Kampen in the distance". A painting, watercolor on paper. Bears monogram.No longer availableDim. 9 x 19cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#523Gabriel à Paris
Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#584Delft
Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#41Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929
Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#276
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met getorste poten en leeuwenkop ornamenten in Louis XIII stijl. Gestoffeerde rug en zitting met floraal decor en jachthoorn details.
A carved oak armchair with twisted legs and lion head ornaments in the Louis XIII style. Upholstered back and seat with floral decor and hunting horn details.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400