Similar lots by type
-
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915
“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#393Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#439M. Verkoeyen
“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#444
Een lot van 6 prints op papier met floraal thema, in kader.
A lot of 6 prints on paper with a floral theme, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 60 x 43cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#241J. H. Schaareman
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#422
Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.
Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#202
“Zee bij zonsondergang, abstract werk.” Olieverf op doek. Decoratief werk.
"Sea at Sunset, abstract piece." Oil on canvas. Decorative artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#429
“Underground.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt monogram B.L.K.
“Underground.” Mixed technique. Wears monogram BLK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#374
Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 engravings in gilded frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 35/35 -
#317Mark Claus
“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#119
“Interieur”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Interior". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#50
“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#343
Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#72Barony
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300