Other lots by Van Apple
-
#482Van Apple
“Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.
“Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#472Van Apple
“Don’t Judge Me.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 8/25.
“Don't Judge Me.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 8/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220/280
Other lots in this auction
-
#696
Een lot van 3 houten voetbankjes met gestoffeerde bekleding, waarvan 1 met gobelin.
Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 27cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#452
Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#174
Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/175 -
#511Kadjar
Een tapijt van Louis Depoortere.
A carpet by Louis Depoortere.No longer availableDim. 253 x 170 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#447Luba
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.
An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#384
Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.
A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#299
Een set van 3 kristallen vazen waarvan 2 gekleurde.
A set of 3 crystal vases, 2 of which are colored.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#112P. Dijckmans
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#689
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#422
Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 75/100