Other lots by Kunisada (Toyokuni)
#494Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni)Period: 1786 -1865“The tale of Genji Monogatari”. Een Japanse houtsnede uit een reeks toverlantaarntekeningen ‘That Romantic Purple Figure’. Gesigneerd. 1847 - 1850.
Shirasuka: l'acteur Ichikawa Danjuro VIII comme Inabanosuke . Un tirage de la série des 53 stations de la route de Tokaido. Signé et daté 1852. Micacé.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240