#265
#454Gianni BaccaroPeriod: °1953
‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.
‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.No longer availableDim. 122 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#410
Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.
A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.No longer availableDim. ring 15,30 gEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#338
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.
Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#749
#604Bernard
#397
Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608
#374
Een spiegel met gebeeldhouwde kader in notelaar met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a carved walnut frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. h 79 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419
Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#506
Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300