Other lots in this auction
-
#740
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#584
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#128
“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965
‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#647
Twee Chinese gemberpotten, bij één ontbreekt zijn deksel, beide op een houten sokkeltje.
Two Chinese ginger jars, one missing its lid, both on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010
“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#25Koninklijk Gouda
Twee grote borden met een decor van bloemen, Koninklijk Gouda. Logari en Lugano.
Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#136Ico Parisi MIM RomaPeriod: 1916-1996
Een vintage Mid-Century design bureau met 3 laden, metalen frame, houten onderstel en formica tafelblad. Ontwerp door Ico Parisi voor MIM Roma.
A vintage Mid-Century design desk with 3 drawers, metal frame, wooden base, and formica tabletop. Designed by Ico Parisi for MIM Roma.No longer availableDim. 76 x 139 x 79 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#421
Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.
A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#107P.J. Méne
“De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150/250