Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.

“Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.

"Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.
Dim. 39,5 x 55 cm
SKU: 0503240059.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #674
    Gilberte Dupret

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.

    'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #162
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #214
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #522

    “Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #224
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #95
    B. De Wit

    “Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.

    "Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 183 cm cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #499

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Clement Van Droogenbroek
    Period: 1875-1966

    “Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #209
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #234
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #403

    Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een bijzettafeltje in messing en onyx.

    A side table in brass and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.

    A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112
    A. Vermont

    ‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #232
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #415

    Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.

    A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More