Similar lots by type
-
#294Stephan GorisHerder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#149‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#272A. van de Vreken‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259A. Delannoy‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#162Willem Dolphyn‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#249Jef Leener‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#297Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.
An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#101Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#266Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.
An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 65 x 44cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604F. Winkler“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#406BidjarEen handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#433Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen beelden, een lachende dame en een oude wijze man.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#168Louis VuittonEen Louis Vuitton handtas in rood epi-leder, model “Cartouchière”, datacode MI 8904.
A Louis Vuitton handbag in red epi leather, model "Cartouchière", data code MI 8904.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#128Val Saint LambertEen lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.
A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#384Willem Vermandere“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.
"Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

