Other lots in this auction
-
#338
Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#66
Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#3
Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#237Val St-Lambert
Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.
Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#735Péjé
“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#724
Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.
Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.No longer availableDim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#559Claude Satel
“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,54 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#723
Een opgezette uil, taxidermie, op tak.
A stuffed owl, taxidermy, on branch.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#63Capodimonte
Een grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60