#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
"Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
#474Keith HaringEen litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.
A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#17Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
#16Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.
#355Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#256Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 metalen houders.
A wooden newspaper stand with 5 metal holders.No longer availableDim. 160cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#332P.J. Redouté“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
#33Een volledig bestek voor 12 personen, verzilverd metaal, Russische merken. Bestaande uit 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken,12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en een pollepel.
A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100