Similar lots by type
-
#654Zoltan Forrai‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.
"At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#334Achilles de Wolf“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#267JodanTwee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#248Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.
A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#448Een Roco HO diesel-elektro-lokomotive, serie 59, no 41523 en een wagon nr 4339D met bierreclame.
A Roco HO diesel-electric locomotive, series 59, no 41523 and a wagon no 4339D with beer advertisements.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#430Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 10,40 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#292Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Pierre VerbekePeriod: 1895 - 1962“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#147Een uit albast gesculpteerde Art Deco tafellamp met twee windhonden.
An Art Deco table lamp sculpted from alabaster, featuring two greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#168Louis VuittonEen Louis Vuitton handtas in rood epi-leder, model “Cartouchière”, datacode MI 8904.
A Louis Vuitton handbag in red epi leather, model "Cartouchière", data code MI 8904.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#243Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

