Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Schots landschap met runderen’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Sidney Pike.
Sidney Pike

‘Schots landschap met runderen’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Sidney Pike.

'Scottish landscape with cattle', watercolor on paper, signed Sidney Pike.
Dim. h 19 x b 35 cm
SKU: 2609230244.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #244
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #229
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.

    'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #74

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #548

    Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.

    A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #428

    Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.

    A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.

    A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #178
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.

    A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416

    Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.

    A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 191 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434

    “Dageraad.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1987.

    "Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #314

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #640

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More