Similar lots by type
-
#649Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334Achilles de Wolf“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#654Zoltan Forrai‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.
"At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#411Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.
An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 17 x l 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#531Peter PraetEen terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.
A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.No longer availableDim. 73cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#612Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.
"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#447Een beeld van een ezel uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt ‘Italy’.
A sculpture of a donkey from the second half of the previous century, marked 'Italy' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682YastikEen Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272A. van de Vreken‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.
"Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 66 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

