Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Schots landschap met runderen’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Sidney Pike.
Sidney Pike

‘Schots landschap met runderen’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Sidney Pike.

'Scottish landscape with cattle', watercolor on paper, signed Sidney Pike.
Dim. h 19 x b 35 cm
SKU: 2609230244.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #244
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.

    'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #545

    Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.

    A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 72 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #314

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #96

    Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø72cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #454

    “Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #699

    Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

    An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #410
    Armani Collezioni

    Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.

    A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #10

    Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.

    A 9 carat rose gold thimble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.

    A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More