#117Lino SabattiniEen theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.
A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#212Een zilveren rammelaar 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#331TriumphEen antiek houten accordeon, gemerkt Triumph, made in Germany. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden accordion, marked Triumph, made in Germany. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106SarouckEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 248 x 198 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
#58Wolfers FréresEen zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 cm 115 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250