Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Shoki the Demon Queller”. Een Japanse inkttekening op papier. Bovenaan opschrift.

“Shoki the Demon Queller”. Een Japanse inkttekening op papier. Bovenaan opschrift.

"Shoki the Demon Queller". A Japanese ink drawing on paper. Inscription at the top.
Dim. 36,5 x 27 cm
SKU: 1911240134.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179

    “Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #117
    Lino Sabattini

    Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.

    A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #212

    Een zilveren rammelaar 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.

    A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #331
    Triumph

    Een antiek houten accordeon, gemerkt Triumph, made in Germany. Te herstellen staat.

    An antique wooden accordion, marked Triumph, made in Germany. In need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106
    Sarouck

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 248 x 198 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 cm 115 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More