Other lots in this auction
-
#61
Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.
An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#796
Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.
A piano stool with leather seat.No longer availableDim. H: 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#101Comptoir General Mon H Riondet
Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#436
Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#77
Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.
A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#732
Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableDim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#282Alexander Wust
Een boszicht met stroom. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A forest view with a stream. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#28
Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#603
Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.
A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#552
Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240