Similar lots by type
-
#233“Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.
"Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.
A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#23“Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.
"Mother and Child," a sculpture in composite stone based on a medieval design. Monogrammed RW.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Henry FugèrePeriod: 1872-1944“Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#337“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.
A commode with 2 drawers and a marble top, fronts decorated with marquetry. In the Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 88 x 114 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#315K. ChigwambaEen Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#251Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#338Bassano, ItalyEen beeld van een Samurai in wit porselein met gouden accenten, onderaan gemerkt Bassano Italy.
A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een vintage salontafel met geslepen glazen blad en 4 poten in gehard plexiglas met marmeren bol in het center. Schilfertje aan het blad.
A vintage coffee table with a cut glass top and 4 legs in tempered plexiglass with a marble ball in the center. Small chip on the top.No longer availableDim. 41 x 170 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#143“Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#55Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.
A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief.No longer availableDim. 5 x 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.
A commode with 2 drawers and marble top, front decorated with marquetry. In Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#263DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#328AhuraEen Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#358Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#101“Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.
"Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#157Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#237Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.
A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.
A solid oak carved Corpus.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#241“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#278Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.
A brass Thai Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 140 / 260 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#103Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.
An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 x 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#125Gaetano SciolariEen vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#141Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#400Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een commode in bretoense stijl, eikenhout, 3 laden.
A Breton-style oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232Jean OosterlynckPeriod: 1915 - 1996“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Een lot van 7 klassieke gelokaliseerde filmposters.
A lot of 7 classic localized movie posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80


