Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. Een lot van 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. Een lot van 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. Een lot van 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. Een lot van 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. Een lot van 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.
Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
SKU: 2105240268.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #268
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #243
    Minton, England

    “Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.

    "Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #528

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #571

    Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #508

    Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #348

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #628
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.

    A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #488

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met draak in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase decorated with a dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #247

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #359

    Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.

    A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #487

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #639

    Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 13 openingen.

    A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 13 openings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #577

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #478

    Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.

    A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #161

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279

    Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.

    A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9-17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593

    Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.

    A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274

    Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.

    A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #543
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #351

    Een set van 2 polychrome geglazuurde haanvormige terrines in majolica.

    A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,33 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #235
    Sleen Marc

    “Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.

    "The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #619
    A Takx
    Period: 1872-1953

    “Koeien en stier op stal”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cows and bull in the stable." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    “Res Atronomica en Ars Medica”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Res Astronomica and Ars Medica". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #673

    Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.

    A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    A large cast iron garden vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #262

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350
    FE Roskopf

    2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #44
    G Nagels

    “Jongen met viool”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Young Boy with Violin". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.

    A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #537

    Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.

    A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x65x130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More