Similar lots by type
-
#279
Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.
A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom. -
#487
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration. -
#493
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century. -
#161
Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background. -
#593
Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included. -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base. -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. -
#577
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene. -
#274
Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.
A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers. -
#639
Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design. -
#243Minton, England
“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 120/180 -
#581
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. -
#571
Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration. -
#359
Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.
A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base. -
#488
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met draak in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase decorated with a dragon. -
#348
Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work. -
#508
Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century. -
#628Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963. -
#543Limoges Raynaud & Co.
Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 400/600 -
#507
Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 13 openingen.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 13 openings. -
#247
Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back. -
#528
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style. -
#332
Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge. -
#478
Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.
A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas.
Other lots in this auction
-
#33
Een koperen consecratiebel, ook wel sacristiebel of altaarschel genoemd.
A copper consecration bell, also known as a sacristy bell or altar bell. -
#127
Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.
A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800. -
#630
Tien langspeelplaten. *Bill Evans, “Live at Shelly’s Manne Hole” (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Duitsland, 1968. *Erroll Garner, “Up in Erroll’s Room” (MPS 15252 Stereo), Duitsland 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, “Echoes of an Era”, Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, “Greatest Hits” (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concorde” (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, “Place Vendôme” (Philips 840257BY Stereo), N(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Bill Evans, "Live at Shelly's Manne Hole" (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Germany, 1968. *Erroll Garner, "Up in Erroll's Room" (MPS 15252 Stereo), Germany 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, "Echoes of an Era" (Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, "Greatest Hits" (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concorde" (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, "Place Vendôme" (Philips 840257BY Stereo), Netherla(..)Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100/150 -
#498
Een lot Chinees traditionele klederdracht, bestaande uit een paar Manchu geborduurde schoentjes en 2 kinderhoedjes met diverse versiering.
A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes and 2 children's hats with various decorations.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 200/300 -
#240
Een lang parelhalssnoer in verschillende kleuren purper.
A long pearl necklace in various shades of purple. -
#106Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1970
Een lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970. -
#615
Een gegraveerd kristallen glasservies waaronder 10 champagne koepjes, 8 witte wijnglazen, 11 rode wijnglazen, 11 cognac glazen, 11 likeurglaasjes en 12 waterglazen.
An engraved crystal glassware set including 10 champagne coupes, 8 white wine glasses, 11 red wine glasses, 11 cognac glasses, 11 liqueur glasses, and 12 water glasses. -
#346
Een art-deco krukje met kleurrijke stoffen zitting.
An Art Deco stool with a colorful fabric seat. -
#100Cartier
Reiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.
Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 400/600 -
#4
Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate. -
#568
Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase. -
#569Tabriz
Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.