Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
Jozef Cantré

“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
Dim. 25 x 19cm
SKU: 2908230672.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #672
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #474

    “Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.

    "Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #402

    Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.

    A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389

    ‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.

    "'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #364
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #429

    Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #410

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.

    An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g en 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #434

    Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

    A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #744

    Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.

    A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #614

    “De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #709
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #418
    OMRE

    Quick Mill vintage koffiemolen, in werkende staat.

    Quick Mill vintage coffee grinder, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #13

    Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.

    A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #27

    Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.

    A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #763

    Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.

    Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53

    Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.

    An extendable English walking cane/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm as desired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247
    Rosenthal

    Een vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.

    A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x210 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #510

    Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.

    Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #263

    Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More